Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01548 842593 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2021

Wednesday 21st Ladies that Launch Lunch SOCIAL book
Saturday 24th 25th Dartmouth Rally Cancelled Cruisers
Saturday 24th 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series Race 3
Wednesday 28th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 1
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 3rd Yawl - Early May Open OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 1st 3rd N12 - Early May Open OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 1st 3rd RS400 - Early May Open OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 1st 13:40 - 16:00 Spring Series Race 4 & Open
Sunday 2nd Skerries Race Cruisers
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 16:00 Yawl, N12 & RS 400 Open
Monday 3rd 10:00 - 14:00 Yawl, N12 & RS400 Open
Wednesday 5th 16:30 - 17:30 First Rookie Races Club Racing
Wednesday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 2
Saturday 8th 9th Plymouth Rally Cancelled Cruisers
Saturday 8th 13:40 - 16:00 Spring Series Race 5
Wednesday 12th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 3
Saturday 15th 13:40 - 16:00 Spring Series Race 6
Sunday 16th Racing in the Range Cruisers
Monday 17th 24th RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training
Tuesday 18th 20th RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training
Wednesday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 4
Wednesday 19th 19:30 - 20:30 Inaugural Wednesday Night Sailors Bowl SOCIAL book
Saturday 22nd 13:40 - 16:00 Sailing Club Series Race 1
Tuesday 25th 27th RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training
Wednesday 26th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 5
Friday 28th 18:30 - 20:00 Moules and Frites Night SOCIAL book
Saturday 29th 31st Yawl - Late May Open OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 29th 31st Solo - Late May Open OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 29th 31st Fowey Rally Cruisers
Saturday 29th 13:40 - 16:00 Sailing Club Series Race 2 & Yawl & Solo Open
Saturday 29th 18:30 - 19:30 Friday BBQ SOCIAL
Sunday 30th 10:00 - 16:00 Yawl & Solo Open
Monday 31st 10:00 - 13:30 Yawl & Solo Open
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 2nd RYA Stage 2 Junior Sailing Course Training
Wednesday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series One Race 6
Thursday 3rd 4th RYA Stage 3 Junior Sailing Course Training
Friday 4th 18:30 - 21:00 Jazz & Tapas Evening SOCIAL
Saturday 5th Racing in the Range Cruisers
Saturday 5th 13:40 - 16:00 Sailing Club Series Race 3
Wednesday 9th 18:00 - 20:00 Mid Week Series Two Race 1
Saturday 12th 13:40 - 16:00 Sailing Club Series Race 4
Sunday 13th 10:00 - 15:00 Topper Open
Wednesday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Mid Week Series Two Race 2
Saturday 19th 13:40 - 16:00 Sailing Club Series Race 5
Sunday 20th East Rutts Race Cruisers
Sunday 20th 12:30 - 14:30 Fathers Day BBQ SOCIAL
Sunday 20th 13:00 - 15:30 Fathers Day Pursuit Race
Wednesday 23rd 18:00 - 20:00 Mid Week Series Two Race 3
Thursday 24th 19:00 - 22:00 Themed Supper SOCIAL
Saturday 26th 13:40 - 16:00 Summer Series Race 1
Wednesday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Mid Week Series Two Race 4
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 4th Dittisham & Torquay Rally Cruisers
Saturday 3rd 13:40 - 16:00 Summer Series Race 2
Saturday 3rd 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music session with Steve Osman SOCIAL
Sunday 4th 9th Merlin Rocket Week 2021 OPEN MEETINGS book
Sunday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Nick the Fish on the Terrace SOCIAL
Wednesday 7th 18:00 - 20:00 Mid Week Series Two Race 5
Thursday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Byng Pig Racing SOCIAL
Saturday 10th 13:40 - 16:00 Summer Series Race 3
Saturday 10th 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music Session with Paul Armer SOCIAL
Sunday 11th 18th RYA Stage 1 Junior Sailing Course Training
Sunday 11th Racing in the Range Cruisers
Wednesday 14th Mid Week Series Two Race 6
Saturday 17th 24th Summer Rally Cruisers
Saturday 17th 13:40 - 16:00 Summer Series Race 4
Saturday 17th 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music Session with Gozer Godspeed SOCIAL
Wednesday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 1
Saturday 24th 13:40 - 16:00 Summer Series Race 5
Wednesday 28th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 2
Thursday 29th 19:00 - 22:00 Themed Supper SOCIAL
Friday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Interactive Musical Soiree with Salcombe Gospel Choir SOCIAL
Saturday 31st 14:00 - 16:30 Bucket & Spade Series Race 1
Saturday 31st 19:00 - 21:00 Live Music Session with Russell Sinclair SOCIAL
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 6th Salcombe Gin SYC Regatta Regattas book
Monday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Byng Pig Racing SOCIAL
Wednesday 4th 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music Session with Paul Armer SOCIAL
Wednesday 4th 18:30 - 19:30 Sailors Celebratory Steak BBQ SOCIAL
Thursday 5th 10:00 - 14:30 SYC Pop Up Event SOCIAL
Thursday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 Regatta Social Night with Salcombe Gin Jazz Band SOCIAL
Friday 6th 18:30 - 19:30 End of Salcombe Gin SYC Regatta BBQ SOCIAL
Saturday 7th 14:00 - 16:30 Bucket & Spade Series Race 2
Saturday 7th 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music session with Steve Osman SOCIAL
Monday 9th 13th Salcombe Town Regatta Cancelled Regattas book
Friday 13th 18:00 - 19:00 SYC AGM SOCIAL
Friday 13th 19:30 - 20:30 Old Gaffers with Scampi and Chips! SOCIAL
Saturday 14th 14:00 - 16:30 Bucket & Spade Series Race 3
Saturday 14th 18:30 - 23:30 125th Anniversary Dinner Dance with Company B SOCIAL book
Sunday 15th Racing in the Range Cruisers
Thursday 19th 19:00 - 22:00 Themed Supper SOCIAL
Friday 20th 18:30 - 19:30 Sundowner BBQ and Rum Punch SOCIAL
Saturday 21st 28th 14:00 - 16:30 Bucket & Spade Series Races 4
Saturday 21st 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music Session SOCIAL
Wednesday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 3
Saturday 28th 11:00 - 15:00 Bucket & Spade Series (Sea)Races 5 & 6
Saturday 28th 17:30 - 19:30 Live Music Session with Gozer Godspeed SOCIAL
Saturday 28th 18:30 - 19:30 Bucket and Spade Prize Giving and BBQ SOCIAL
Monday 30th 12:30 - 14:00 Bank Holiday BBQ SOCIAL
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 4
Saturday 4th 5th Newton Ferrers Rally Cruisers
Saturday 4th 13:40 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 1
Tuesday 7th 20:00 - 21:00 Final Tuesday Cadet Session BBQ SOCIAL
Wednesday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 5
Saturday 11th 13:40 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 2
Sunday 12th Cruisers Regatta Cruisers
Wednesday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 Midweek Series Three Race 6
Saturday 18th 25th Mallorca Rally Cruisers
Saturday 18th 13:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 3 & Yawl & Laser Radial/4.7 Open
Saturday 18th 18:30 - 21:30 Yawl & Laser Quiz and Curry Night SOCIAL
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 15:00 Yawl & Laser Radial/4.7 Open
Friday 24th 19:00 - 22:00 SYC Talk with Will Hodshon and Nipegegi Round Britain and Supper SOCIAL book
Saturday 25th 13:40 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 4
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 22:00 Themed Supper SOCIAL
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 13:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 5 & RS Aero South Western Championships
Saturday 2nd 19:00 - 22:00 Aero Championships Dinner SOCIAL
Sunday 3rd Racing in the Range Cruisers
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 14:00 RS Aero South Western Championships
Friday 8th 18:30 - 20:30 SYC Ramble followed by supper at the club SOCIAL book
Saturday 9th 13:40 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 6
Saturday 9th 19:00 - 22:00 Jazz & Tapas Evening SOCIAL book
Saturday 16th 13:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 7 & Solo Open
Saturday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 Solo Supper SOCIAL book
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 15:00 Solo Open
Saturday 23rd 13:00 - 14:00 Final Sat Cadet Morning - Special Lunch SOCIAL
Saturday 23rd 13:40 - 16:30 Autumn Series Race 8
Saturday 23rd 19:00 - 22:30 Cruiser Laying Up Supper SOCIAL
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 14:00 SYC Ramble followed by lunch at the club SOCIAL
Thursday 28th 19:00 - 21:30 Themed Supper SOCIAL
Friday 29th 19:00 - 21:30 SYC Talk with Nicci Pugh - From Trafalgar to the Falklands ....and Supper SOCIAL
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 1
 

November 2021

Friday 5th SYC Ramble followed by supper at the club SOCIAL
Saturday 6th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 2
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 3
Saturday 13th 19:00 - 22:30 Jazz & Tapas Evening SOCIAL
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 4
Sunday 21st SYC Ramble followed by lunch at the club SOCIAL
Friday 26th 19:00 - 22:30 SYC Talk with Jo Withers on Sailing the South Pacific ...and supper SOCIAL
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 13:30 South West Water Pursuit Trophy Race
Saturday 27th 19:00 - 23:00 Dinghy Laying Up Supper and Prize Giving SOCIAL
 

December 2021

Friday 3rd 11:00 - 13:00 Decorating Club for Xmas - mulled wine and mince pies for all SOCIAL
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 5
Friday 10th SYC Ramble followed by supper at the club SOCIAL
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 6
Sunday 12th 12:30 - 14:00 SYC Christmas Lunch SOCIAL
Friday 17th 18:00 - 20:00 Christmas Carols in the Bar SOCIAL
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 13:30 Winter Series Race 7
Saturday 18th 19:00 - 22:30 Jazz & Tapas Evening SOCIAL
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 13:30 Festive Series Race 1
Sunday 26th 12:30 - 14:00 Boxing Day Soup and Roll SOCIAL
Wednesday 29th 11:00 - 13:30 Festive Series Race 2
Friday 31st 1st Jan 2022 19:00 - 02:00 New Year's Eve Party SOCIAL
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st 11:00 - 13:30 Festive Series 3
 

July 2022

Sunday 3rd 8th Merlin Week 2022
© 2021 Salcombe Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager