Fast Handicap Summer Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 1.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 45.0 16.0
2nd National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 OOD 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 68.0 20.0
3rd National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 61.0 23.0
4th Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 74.0 26.0
5th RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 OOD 78.0 30.0
6th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
8th Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 99.0 51.0
9th Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
10th National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 67.0
11th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0 68.0
12th Musto Skiff 519 Alister Morley   847 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 70.0
13th National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 119.0 71.0
14th Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
15th RS400 1057 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren 942 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 1 1.0
2 RS400 1057 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren 942 OOD 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1:47:07 1:47:13 1.0
2 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 2:02:10 1:54:49 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 1:53:21 1:55:33 3.0
4 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 2:03:05 1:55:41 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 1:57:46 2:00:03 5.0
6 Musto Skiff 519 Alister Morley   847 1:42:29 2:01:00 6.0
7 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 2:11:07 2:03:14 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1:25:47 1:31:04 1.0
2 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1:44:47 1:38:29 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 DNF 6.0
2 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF 6.0
2 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 DNF 6.0
2 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 DNF 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.41.02 1.34.57 1.0
2 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 1.37.56 1.35.38 2.0
3 National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 1.45.31 1.39.10 3.0
4 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.35.15 1.41.07 4.0
5 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.49.55 1.43.18 5.0
6 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.55.51 1.48.53 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 1.47.24 1.49.29 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 1.49.25 1.51.32 8.0
9 Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 DNF   10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.31.56 1.32.02 1.0
2 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.38.52 1.32.55 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 1.34.46 1.36.36 3.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 OOD   4.0
4 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 1.37.56 1.38.02 4.0
6 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.49.45 1.43.09 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 1.45.07 1.47.09 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 2.04.02 2.06.26 1.0
2 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 2.18.06 2.09.48 2.0
3 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 2.02.54 2.10.28 3.0
4 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 DNF   6.0
4 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 DNF   6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 0.46.52 0.45.46 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 0.51.03 0.51.06 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire AJ Squire 981 0.51.35 0.52.35 3.0
4 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 DNF   5.0
5 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 OOD   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com