Fast Handicap Sailing Club Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 45.0 11.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 26.0
3rd Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 F/way 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 64.0 30.0
4th Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 8.0 OCS (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
5th Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 74.0 40.0
6th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
7th National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 78.0 44.0
8th National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 89.0 55.0
9th Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 6.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 92.0 58.0
10th Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 94.0 60.0
11th National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 94.0 60.0
12th National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 10.0 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.3 OOD 95.3 61.3
13th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 13.3 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 100.3 66.3
14th RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 72.0
15th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
16th RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.42.00 1.43.59 1.0
2 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.50.51 1.44.11 2.0
3 National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 1.52.32 1.45.46 3.0
4 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 1.41.41 1.47.57 4.0
5 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.55.17 1.48.21 5.0
6 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 1.51.29 1.48.52 6.0
7 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.58.42 1.51.34 7.0
8 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.45.45 1.52.16 8.0
9 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 2.01.48 1.54.28 9.0
10 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 2.13.22 2.05.21 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 2.07.31 2.09.59 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 1.30.04 1.27.57 1.0
2 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 1.29.13 1.29.18 2.0
3 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 F/way   5.0
3 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 DNF   5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.38.11 1.38.17 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.37.29 1.39.22 2.0
3 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.46.13 1.39.50 3.0
4 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 1.43.26 1.43.32 4.0
5 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 1.44.08 1.44.14 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 1.43.45 1.45.46 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.20.59 1.22.33 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 1.25.31 1.27.10 2.0
3 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.34.18 1.28.38 3.0
4 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.29.10 1.29.15 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 1.29.02 1.30.45 5.0
6 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 OCS   8.0
6 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 1.43.07 1.43.13 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 1.54.22 1.56.35 2.0
3 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   5.0
3 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 DNF   5.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 981 OOD   13.3

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.35.55 1.37.46 1.0
2 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 1.48.55 1.49.02 2.0
3 Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 2.12.58 2.09.51 3.0
4 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 DNF   7.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   7.0
4 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 DNF   7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.20.50 1.20.55 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Shelia Squire 981 1.20.35 1.22.09 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 DNF   6.0
3 Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 DNF   6.0
3 National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 DNF   6.0
6 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 OOD   12.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
F/way  5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com