Cadet Handicap Autumn Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 1.0 (7.0 OCS) 7.0 RET 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
2nd Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 (6.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 12.0
3rd Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 (5.0) (7.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 17.0
4th Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 46.0 20.0
5th Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2852 Will Meek   1364 4.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 27.0
6th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 3.0 7.0 OCS 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 37.0
7th Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2749 George Alexander   1364 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
8th RS Quba 5 Loius Tollins   1260 7.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
9th Topper 48172 Louis Tollins   1347 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
10th Topper 48167     1347 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 83.0 57.0
11th RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
12th Topper 48171 LucyLou Collis   1347 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 61.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 1.11.32 0.52.27 1.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2749 George Alexander   1364 1.13.25 0.53.49 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 1.18.22 0.54.44 3.0
4 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2852 Will Meek   1364 1.19.20 0.58.10 4.0
5 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 1.24.30 1.02.44 5.0
6 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 1.36.57 1.07.42 6.0
7 RS Quba 5 Loius Tollins   1260 1.35.59 1.16.11 7.0
8 Topper 48171 LucyLou Collis   1347 DNF   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 1.06.58 0.46.46 1.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 OCS   7.0
2 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 DNF   7.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2852 Will Meek   1364 DNF   7.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 OCS   7.0
2 RS Quba 5 Loius Tollins   1260 DNF   7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 1.30.04 1.02.54 1.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2852 Will Meek   1364 1.42.46 1.15.21 2.0
3 Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 1.43.13 1.16.38 3.0
4 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 1.43.34 1.16.53 4.0
5 RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 1.41.11 1.20.18 5.0
6 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 RET   7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 1.20.45 0.59.12 1.0
2 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 1.36.01 1.11.17 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 1.42.58 1.11.54 3.0
4 Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 1.40.38 1.14.43 4.0
5 RS Quba 5 Loius Tollins   1260 1.34.50 1.15.16 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 0.48.56 0.35.52 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 0.55.35 0.38.49 2.0
3 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 1.06.00 0.49.00 3.0
4 Topper 48172 Louis Tollins   1347 1.08.40 0.50.59 4.0
5 Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 1.10.00 0.51.58 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1364 0.44.50 0.32.52 1.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2749 George Alexander   1364 0.46.05 0.33.47 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 0.56.39 0.39.34 3.0
4 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 1.15.37 0.56.08 4.0
5 Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 DNF   6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2852 Will Meek   1364 1.38.20 1.12.06 1.0
2 Topper 48168 Gus Howells   1347 1.58.24 1.27.54 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 2.10.42 1.31.16 3.0
4 Topper 48169 Dom Holt-Wilson   1347 2.09.28 1.36.07 4.0
5 Topper 48167     1347 2.29.16 1.50.49 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com